16-Green- American Lite/Regional Elite

The 16's team will be coached by Frannie Barone and Stephanie Werner

Team Roster

Lauren Dorr- McNick 

Emily Lent- Turpin 

Kathryn Hodges- CHCA

Ellie DeLyons- Seven Hills  

Abby Miles- West Clermont

Lauryn Balwanz- West Clermont

Vivian Browning- Talawanda

Savannah Evans- Talawanda

Julia Moser- Seven Hills 

Nya Sanders- Mercy Mcauley 





Practices

Starting January 6, 2020

Mondays

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Seven Hills Field House

Event Details

Starting January 6, 2020

Mondays

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm

Seven Hills Field House

Thursdays

8:15 pm - 9:45 pm

Seven Hills Field House

Event Details

Thursdays

8:15 pm - 9:45 pm

Seven Hills Field House

2020 Tournament Schedule

February 2, 2020

Pickerington North High School

Pickerington, OH

7800 Refugee Road Pickerington, OH 43147

Event Details

February 2, 2020

Pickerington North High School

Pickerington, OH

7800 Refugee Road Pickerington, OH 43147

February 29-March 1, 2020

Sports Express

Mason, OH

5280 S. State Route 741 Mason, OH 45040

Event Details

February 29-March 1, 2020

Sports Express

Mason, OH

5280 S. State Route 741 Mason, OH 45040

March 8, 2020

Seven Hills Field House

Cincinnati, OH

Seven Hills Fieldhouse 5400 Red Bank Road, Oh 45227 Cincinnati, OH 45227

Event Details

March 8, 2020

Seven Hills Field House

Cincinnati, OH

Seven Hills Fieldhouse 5400 Red Bank Road, Oh 45227 Cincinnati, OH 45227

March 20-22, 2020

MEQ

Indianapolis, IN

Event Details

March 20-22, 2020

MEQ

Indianapolis, IN

April 3-5, 2020

JVA Worlds

Louisville, KY

Event Details

April 3-5, 2020

JVA Worlds

Louisville, KY

April 25-26, 2020

Showdown in the Smokies

Knoxville, TN

Event Details

April 25-26, 2020

Showdown in the Smokies

Knoxville, TN

May 10, 2020

OVR Championship

Columbus, OH

Greater Columbus Convention Center 400 North High Street Columbus, OH 43215

Event Details

May 10, 2020

OVR Championship

Columbus, OH

Greater Columbus Convention Center 400 North High Street Columbus, OH 43215